SC AWARDS EUROPE 2016 – zwycięzcy

Raporty / Rankingi

SC AWARDS EUROPE 2016 – zwycięzcy

SC Magazine ogłosił zwycięzców SC Awards Europe 2016. 7 czerwca 2016 roku odbyła się gala, na której zostali wyłonieni zwycięzcy.

Oto nagrodzeni w poszczególnych kategoriach:

Best Advanced Persistent Threat (APT) Protection
Winner: Advanced Persistent Threat Protection by FireEye
Highly commended: Enterprise Immune System by Darktrace

Best Behaviour Analytics/Enterprise Threat Detection
Winner: Gurucul
Highly commended: Vectra Networks

Best Cloud Computing Security Solution
Winner: CipherCloud
Highly commended: SendSafely

Best Email Security Solution
Winner: Glasswall Solutions
Highly commended: TRITON AP-Email by Forcepoint

Best Fraud Prevention Solution
Winners: Total Fraud Protection by Easy Solutions
Highly commended: NuDetect by NuData Security

Best Identity Management Solution
Winner: Shell Control Box 4 F2 by Balabit
Highly commended: IBM Security Identity Governance and Intelligence (IGI) by IBM

Best Managed Security Service
Winner: CNS Mosaic by CNS Group
Highly commended: Managed Threat Detection (MTD) Service by SecureData

Best Mobile Security Solution
Winner: IBM MaaS 360 Enterprise Mobility Management

Best Multifactor Solution
Winner: Swivel Secure
Highly commended: Symantec Validation and ID Protection (VIP) by Symantec

Best NAC Solution
Winner: CounterACT by ForeScout
Highly commended: Trustwave Network Access Control (NAC) by Trustwave

Best SIEM Solution
Winner: AlienVault Unified Security Management by AlienVault
Highly commended: Splunk Enterprise Security by Splunk
Highly commended: QRadar by IBM

Best UTM Solution
Winner: Sophos SG Series UTM by Sophos
Highly commended: Check Point 600 Appliance by Check Point

Best Data Leakage Prevention (DLP) Solution
Winner: Symantec Data Loss Prevention by Symantec
Highly commended: SmartCipher by Covertix
Highly commended: Data Protection Platform by Digital Guardian
Highly commended: Adaptive Redaction by Clearswift
Highly commended: AP-DATA & AP-ENDPOINT by Forcepoint

Best Vulnerability Management Solution
Winner: Cloud Insight by Alert Logic
Highly commended: Nessus Cloud by Tenable Network Security
Highly commended: Inside by Rapid7
Highly commended: Skybox Security

Best Web Content Management Solution
Winner: Blue Coat Secure Web Gateway by Blue Coat Systems
Highly commended: Cloud Web Gateway by Sophos

Editor’s Choice Award
Winner: Cyber Security Challenge

Best Computer Forensics Solution: sponsored by Sophos
Winner: CNE Investigator by Veratio (formerly SpectorSoft)

Best Security Company
Winner: IBM
Highly commended: Symantec

Best SME security solution
Winner: Cloudbric by the Penta Security Systems
Highly commended: WatchGuard Firebox M500 by WatchGuard Technologies

Best Enterprise Security Solution
Winner: Kaspersky Lab Security for Enterprises by Kaspersky Lab
Highly commended: Privileged Account Security Solution by CyberArk

Best Newcomer Security Company of the Year: sponsored by BT
Winner: Ukkobox

Best Customer Service
Winner: Barracuda Networks
Highly commended: Webroot

Best Emerging Technology
Winner: Cylance
Highly commended: Falcon by CrowdStrike

Best risk management/regulatory compliance solution
Winner: SecurityCenter by Tenable Network Security
Highly commended: Skybox by Skybox Security

Best Professional Training or Certification Programme: sponsored by Kaspersky Lab
Winner: CISSP by (ISC)²
Highly commended: CREST Professional Accreditation and Certification by CREST

CSO/CISO of the Year: sponsored by IBM
Winner: Ian West, chief of cyber security, NATO Communications and Information Agency

Best Security Team: sponsored by CrowdStrike
Winner: Barclays Global Information Security (pictured right: Troels Oerting (centre) and two members of the team)
Highly commended: NATO Information and Communication Agency

* Aby zdobyć więcej informacji na ten temat, odwiedź stronę SC Awards Europe: www.SCAwardsEurope.com.





Dodaj komentarz

Theme: NewsBD24 by aThemeArt.

Kategorie